• Iowa Arts Council Board of Trustees

      • Janine Calsbeek Orange City

      • Carmen Darland Eldridge

      • Judy Davidson Bettendorf

      • Paul Dennison Mount Pleasant

      • Kent Hartwig Des Moines

      • Evan Hilsabeck Coralville

      • Molly Kotval West Des Moines

      • Randall Lengeling Dubuque

      • Sean O'Harrow Wellman

      • Frances Parrott Ames

      • Heidi Pierson Marshalltown

      • Ken Sidey Greenfield

      • Terri Steinke Urbandale

      • Zachary Stier Boone

      • Lisa Walsh Burlington

    • Iowa Cultural Trust Board

      • Bill Bartine Ex-Officio - Des Moines

      • Mary Cownie Ex-Officio - Des Moines

      • Paul Dennison Ex-Officio - Mount Pleasant

      • Stefanie Devin Ex-Officio

      • Mary Giese Marshalltown

      • Ben Johnson Council Bluffs

      • Mary Ellen Kimball Osceola

      • Randy Lewis LeClaire

      • Connie Schmett Clive

      • Tiffany Tauscheck Des Moines

      • Chad Umland Sioux City

    • Iowa Great Places Citizen Advisory Board

      • Barbara Determan Early

      • Greg Fisher West Des Moines

      • Nick Glew Marion

      • Ruth Haus Urbandale

      • Kerrie Kuiper Lehigh

      • Brent Matthias Waverly

      • Jared McGovern Peosta

      • Emily Meyer Cedar Rapids

      • Gayle Redman Gowrie

      • Trevor Toft Schaller

      • Linda Washburn Hastings

      • Donald Zuck Ankeny

    • Iowa Historical Foundation Board

      • William Bartine Des Moines

      • John Brown Johnston

      • Joe Crookham Oskaloosa

      • Teri Goodmann Dubuque

      • John Mickelson West Des Moines

      • Jill Nelson West Des Moines

      • Lisa-Marie Wright Urbandale

    • Iowa Historical Records Advisory Board

      • Shelley Bishop Council Bluffs

      • Leisl Carr Childers Cedar Falls

      • Daniel Daily Vermillion, South Dakota

      • Michael Gibson Dubuque

      • Amy Groskopf Davenport

      • Larry Murphy Ankeny

      • Daniel Rittel Stuart

      • Laura Sullivan Ames

      • Timothy Walch Iowa City

    • State Historical Society of Iowa Board of Trustees

      • William Bartine Des Moines

      • Tova Brandt Harlan

      • John Brown Johnston

      • Bill Friedricks West Des Moines

      • Kitty Green Sioux City

      • Alyse Hunter Chariton

      • William Jackson Ankeny

      • John Mickelson West Des Moines

      • Lynette Pohlman Ames

      • Candy Streed Waterloo

      • Richard Thomas Cedar Rapids

    • State Records Commission

      • Mary Cownie Department of Cultural Affairs

      • Michael Fitzgerald Treasurer of State

      • Pam Griebel Legal Counsel to the Commission

      • Courtney Kay-Decker Department of Revenue

      • Mary Mosiman Auditor of State

      • Paul D. Pate Secretary of State

      • Janet Phipps Department of Administrative Services

      • David Roederer Department of Management

      • Michael Scott State Librarian

    Navigation